Images de page
PDF
ePub

CLINTON-GORE V. THE AMERICAN TAXPAYER

LARY

united
11

JOINT HEARING

FEB 07.2002

BEFORE THE

SUBCOMMITTEE ON NATIONAL ECONOMIC GROWTH,
NATURAL RESOURCES, AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS

AND THE

SUBCOMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT MANAGEMENT,

INFORMATION, AND TECHNOLOGY

OF THE

COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT REFORM

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

ONE HUNDRED SIXTH CONGRESS

FIRST SESSION

APRIL 15, 1999

Serial No. 106-24

Printed for the use of the Committee on Government Reform

[ocr errors][merged small]

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

58 810 CC

WASHINGTON : 1999

For sale by the U.S. Government Printing Office
Superintendent of Documents, Congressional Sales Office, Washington, DC 20402

ISBN 0-16-059773-0

COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT REFORM

DAN BURTON, Indiana, Chairman BENJAMIN A. GILMAN, New York

HENRY A. WAXMAN, California CONSTANCE A. MORELLA, Maryland TOM LANTOS, California CHRISTOPHER SHAYS, Connecticut

ROBERT E. WISE, JR., West Virginia ILEANA ROS-LEHTINEN, Florida

MAJOR R. OWENS, New York JOHN M. MCHUGH, New York

EDOLPHUS TOWNS, New York STEPHEN HORN, California

PAUL E. KANJORSKI, Pennsylvania JOHN L. MICA, Florida

PATSY T. MINK, Hawaii THOMAS M. DAVIS, Virginia

CAROLYN B. MALONEY, New York DAVID M. MCINTOSH, Indiana

ELEANOR HOLMES NORTON, Washington, MARK E. SOUDER, Indiana

DC JOE SCARBOROUGH, Florida

CHAKA FATTAH, Pennsylvania STEVEN C. LATOURETTE, Ohio

ELIJAH E. CUMMINGS, Maryland MARSHALL “MARK” SANFORD, South DENNIS J. KUCINICH, Ohio Carolina

ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH, Illinois BOB BARR, Georgia

DANNY K. DAVIS, Illinois DAN MILLER, Florida

JOHN F. TIERNEY, Massachusetts ASA HUTCHINSON, Arkansas

JIM TURNER, Texas LEE TERRY, Nebraska

THOMAS H. ALLEN, Maine JUDY BIGGERT, Illinois

HAROLD E. FORD, JR., Tennessee
GREG WALDEN, Oregon

JANICE D. SCHAKOWSKY, Illinois
DOUG OSE, California
PAUL RYAN, Wisconsin

BERNARD SANDERS, Vermont
JOHN T. DOOLITTLE, California

(Independent) HELEN CHENOWETH, Idaho

KEVIN BINGER, Staff Director

DANIEL R. MOLL, Deputy Staff Director
DAVID A. Kass, Deputy Counsel and Parliamentarian

CARLA J. MARTIN, Chief Clerk
PHIL SCHILIRO, Minority Staff Director

SUBCOMMITTEE ON NATIONAL ECONOMIC GROWTH, NATURAL RESOURCES, AND

REGULATORY AFFAIRS

DAVID M. MCINTOSH, Indiana, Chairman PAUL RYAN, Wisconsin

DENNIS J. KUCINICH, Ohio BOB BARR, Georgia

TOM LANTOS, California LEE TERRY, Nebraska

PAUL E. KANJORSKI, Pennsylvania GREG WALDEN, Oregon

BERNARD SANDERS, Vermont HELEN CHENOWETH, Idaho

HAROLD E. FORD, JR., Tennessee JOHN T. DOOLITTLE, California

Ex OFFICIO

DAN BURTON, Indiana

HENRY A. WAXMAN, California
MARLO LEWIS, Staff Director
BARBARA Kahlow, Professional Staff Member

ANDREW WILDER, Clerk
ELIZABETH MUNDINGER, Minority Counsel

[blocks in formation]

SUBCOMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT MANAGEMENT, INFORMATION, AND TECHNOLOGY

STEPHEN HORN, California, Chairman JUDY BIGGERT, Illinois

JIM TURNER, Texas THOMAS M. DAVIS, Virginia

PAUL E. KANJORSKI, Pennsylvania GREG WALDEN, Oregon

MAJOR R. OWENS, New York DOUG OSE, California

PATSY T. MINK, Hawaii PAUL RYAN, Wisconsin

CAROLYN B. MALONEY, New York

Ex OFFICIO

DAN BURTON, Indiana

HENRY A. WAXMAN, California
J. RUSSELL GEORGE, Staff Director and Chief Counsel
BONNIE HEALD, Professional Staff Member

MASON ALINGER, Clerk
FAITH WEISS, Minority Counsel

krar
„Gobgs
1990

Copy I br

« PrécédentContinuer »