Images de page
PDF
ePub
[ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY AUTHORIZATIONS FOR FISCAL YEARS 1986 AND 1987

[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

For sale by the Superintendent of Documents, Congressional Sales Office
U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 20402

[graphic]

COMMITTEE ON INTERIOR AND INSULAR AFFAIRS

House of REPRESENTATIVES

MORRIS K. UDALL, Arizona, Chairman

JOHN F. SEIBERLING, Ohio DON YOUNG, Alaska,
JAMES WEAVER, Oregon Ranking Republican Member
GEORGE MILLER, California MANUEL LUJAN, JR., New Mexico
PHILIP R. SHARP, Indiana ROBERT J. LAGOMARSINO, California
EDWARD J. MARKEY, Massachusetts RON MARLENEE, Montana
AUSTIN J. MURPHY, Pennsylvania DICK CHENEY, Wyoming
NICK JOE RAHALL II, West Virginia CHARLES PASHAYAN, JR., California
BRUCE F. VENTO, Minnesota LARRY CRAIG, Idaho
JERRY HUCKABY, Louisiana DENNY SMITH, Oregon
DALE E. KILDEE, Michigan JAMES V. HANSEN, Utah
TONY COELHO, California BILL EMERSON, Missouri
BEVERLY B. BYRON, Maryland JOHN McCAIN, Arizona
RON DE LUGO, Virgin Islands BARBARA. F. VUCANOVICH, Nevada
SAM GEJDENSON, Connecticut WILLIAM M. HENDON, North Carolina
PETER H. KOSTMAYER, Pennsylvania MICHAEL L. STRANG, Colorado
JIM. MOODY, Wisconsin BEN BLAZ, Guam
ALAN B. MOLLOHAN, West Virginia JOE BARTON, Texas

RICHARD H. LEHMAN, California
BILL RICHARDSON, New Mexico
FOFO I.F. SUNLA, American Samoa
GEORGE (BUDDY) DARDEN, Georgia
PETER J. VISCLOSKY, Indiana
JAIME. B. FUSTER, Puerto Rico
MEL LEVINE, California

StANLEY Scoville, Staff Director and Counsel
Roy Jones, Associate Staff Director and Counsel
LEE McElvain, General Counsel
HENRY MYERs, Science Adviser
Richard A. AGNEw, Chief Minority Counsel

SUBCOMMITTEE ON ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT
MORRIS K. UDALL, Arizona, Chairman

JOHN F. SEIBERLING, Ohio MANUEL LUJAN, JR., New Mexico
GEORGE MILLER, California DON YOUNG, Alaska
PHILIP R. SHARP, Indiana CHARLES PASHAYAN, JR., California
EDWARD J. MARKEY, Massachusetts LARRY CRAIG, Idaho
AUSTIN J. MURPHY, Pennsylvania DENNY SMITH, Oregon
NICK JOE RAHALL II, West Virginia JOHN McCAIN, Arizona
JERRY HUCKABY, Louisiana BARBARA. F. VUCANOVICH, Nevada
BEVERLY B. BYRON, Maryland WILLIAM M. HENDON, North Carolina
SAM GEJDENSON, Connecticut MICHAEL L. STRANG, Colorado
PETER H. KOSTMAYER, Pennsylvania JOE BARTON, Texas

JIM MOODY, Wisconsin
ALAN B. MOLLOHAN, West Virginia
FOFO I.F. SUNIA, American Samoa
GEORGE (BUDDY) DARDEN, Georgia
MEL LEVINE, California

SAM E. Fowler, Counsel
TIMothy W. GLIDDEN, Minority Senior Legislative Counsel

NotE: The first listed minority member is counterpart to the subcommittee chairman.

---

[graphic]
« PrécédentContinuer »