Images de page
[…] Sec. 215.115 Loans to Small Farmers.[Repealed-1978] Sec. 216.115 Voluntary Agencies.-*** [Repealed-1978] Sec. 217.115 Used Equipment.- [Repealed-1978]

* * *

Sec. 218.115 Fish and Other Protein Concentrates.-*** [Repealed-1978]

117 This new title heading was added by sec. 102(gX1XD) of the International Development and Food Assistance Act of 1978 (Public Law 95-424; 92 Stat. 942).

118 22 U.S.C. 2174.

119 Sec. 103(b)(1) of the FA Act of 1963 substituted the word "furnish" for the words "use, in addition to other funds available for such purposes, funds made available for the purposes of sec. 211 for".

120 Sec. 103(b)(2) of the FA Act of 1963 struck out the words "to use" which appeared at this point.

121 Superseded by the Export Administration Act of 1979.