Images de page
[…] Addresses for the offices are listed in the "DoD Directory of Contract Administration Services Components," DLAH 4105.4, which can be obtained from: Defense Logistics Agency, Publications Distribution Division (DASC-WDM), 8725 John J. Kingman Rd., Suite 0119, Fort Belvoir, VA 22060–6220.

restricts subawards and contracts with certain parties that are debarred, suspended or otherwise excluded from or ineligible for participation in Federal assistance programs or activities. §32.14 Special award conditions.

(a) DoD Components may impose additional requirements as needed, over and above those provided in this part, if an applicant or recipient:

(1) Has a history of poor performance; (2) Is not financially stable;

(3) Has a management system that does not meet the standards prescribed in this part;

(4) Has not conformed to the terms and conditions of a previous award; or (5) Is not otherwise responsible.

(b) Before imposing additional requirements, DoD Components shall notify the applicant or recipient in writing as to:

(1) The nature of the additional requirements;

(2) The reason why the additional requirements are being imposed;

(3) The nature of the corrective action needed;

(4) The time allowed for completing the corrective actions; and

(5) The method for requesting reconsideration of the additional requirements imposed.

(c) Any special conditions shall be promptly removed once the conditions that prompted them have been corrected.

(d) Grants officers:

(1) Should coordinate the imposition and removal of special award conditions with the cognizant grants administration office identified in 32 CFR 22.710.

(2) Shall include in the award file the written notification to the recipient, described in paragraph (b) of this section, and the documentation required by 32 CFR 22.410(b).

$32.15 Metric system of measurement.